Western Middle School Track & Field
8th Grade Records
NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
Sammy Mitchell 11.7 1985 100 Meter Dash Chase Hayes 12.9 2019
Kyle Brown 2003
Jared Shelton 23.8 1986 200 Meter Dash Chase Hayes 27.1 2019
Jared Shelton 54.4 1986 400 Meter Dash Erin Knepley 1:05.2 2012
Chris Love 2:13.0 2007 800 Meter Run Waverly Neer 2:28.0 2007
Matt Grider 4:57.0 2010 1600 Meter Run Waverly Neer 5:12.8 2007
Matt Grider 8:13.0 2010 2400 Meter Run Maddy Parr 8:52.0 2018
Patrick Lennon 16.11 2004 110/ 100 Meter Hurdles Ellie Rush 16.5 2012
Patrick Lennon 28.25 2004 200 Meter Hurdles Vanessa Aders 32.6 2003
2016 4 x 100 Meter Relay N. McCracken, J. Dale, 54.6 2005
L. Myer, H. Power
M. Wagner, Edwards, 2:53.9 1986 4 x 400 Meter Relay A. Kerker, S. Staller, 4:31.5 2007
J. Russeau, J. Creason C. Myer, W. Neer
Steve Degenkolb 5' 08" 1983 High Jump Sable Staller 5' 02" 2007
Pete Bradshaw 19' " 2018 Long Jump Tiffany Reida 15' 05" 2001
L. Cox 10' 08" 1966 Pole Vault Taylor Nunan 7' 03" 2012
B. Sheets 48' 00" 2004 Shot Put S. Stevenson 34' 00" 1983
Evan Kretz 154' 06" 2018 Discus Caily Tanner 93' 08" 2008
Western Middle School Track & Field
7th Grade Records
NAME TIME YEAR NAME TIME YEAR
Sammy Mitchell 12.0 1984 100 Meter Dash Chase Hayes 13.0 2018
Kyle Brown 25.4 2004 200 Meter Dash Chase Hayes 27.7 2018
Jared Shelton 57.8 1985 400 Meter Dash Allison Abney 1:05.0 2014
Jerry Creason 1986
Brian Pogue 2:14.9 1990 800 Meter Run Waverly Neer 2:26.0 2005
Brent Pogue 5:12.6 1990 1600 Meter Run Waverly Neer 5:12.1 2007
Chris Love 8:30.0 2006 2400 Meter Run Waverly Neer 8:35.0 2006
Patrick Lennon 16.11 2004 110/ 100 Meter Hurdles Ellie Rush 16.5 2012
Patrick Lennon 28.25 2004 200 Meter Hurdles Vanessa Aders 32.6 2003
DeWeese, Pasquale, 53.1 1984 4 x 100 Meter Relay E. Marley, K. Wash, 55.8 2014
S. Mitchell, B. Grider Steiner, Berry
Waddell, Edwards, 4:11.9 1985 4 x 400 Meter Relay E. Marley, H. Loushin, 4:33.6 2014
Garner, Shelton K. Wash, A. Abney
Joe Russeau 5' 05" 1985 High Jump Sable Staller 5' 00" 2006
Jeff Cline 18' 10" 1976 Long Jump Chase Hayes 15' " 2018
Blain Burkholder 9' 06" 2000 Pole Vault
Sammy Mitchell 401 07" 1984 Shot Put Katee Chandler 31' 01" 2008
Evan Kretz 130' 04" 2017 Discus D. Hart 81' 11"