Boys All-Time Top 10 Lists

4 x 800 Meter Relay

J. Bradshaw, A. Davenport, M. Grider, J. Everetts 8:05.45 2014
K. Hughes, J. Jackson, R. Hurlock, K. Walsh 8:09.85 2003
R. Fouts, K. Dunlap, S. Phillips, J. Toyra 8:13.0   1976
T. Harrison, G. Jewell, D. Shaw, J. Brantley 8:16.9   1979
C. Scott, K. Harmon, C. Love, Z. Martinez 8:19.37 2009
Z. Martinez, C. Love, K. Harmon, B. DiCarlo 8:25.24 2009
B. Bradshaw, A. Elliott, M. Grider, C. Love 8:26.00 2011
K. Young, K. Harmon, C. Love, Z. Martinez 8:26.30 2008
J. Bradshaw, A. Davenport, A. Elliott, J. Everetts 8:26.63 2014
B. Curnutt, P. Bradshaw, C. Shock, D. Caldwell 8:29.07 2021
T. Lechner, E. Woodring, A. Granfield, J. Everetts 8:29.91 2016

 

110 Meter High Hurdles

Cameron Dessing 15.00    2016
Dick Ashburn 15.04 1971
Keith Salsbury 15.04 1972
Sean Holsapple 15.04    2005
Patrick Lennon 15.3      2007
Nick Braden 15.3      2013
Chuck Sheperd 15.4      1990
Marshall Washington 15.5      1987
George Conwell 15.58    2014
Aaron Van Auken 15.6      2010
= Converted from 15.0 120 Yds to 110 meters.

 

100 Meter Dash

Jerel Hall *10.90  2009
Tommy Jenkins *10.92  2005
Ron Riebe 11.0   1990
Kyle Gann 11.04 2007
Cameron Dessing 11.10 2016
Rick Bolinger 11.1   1969
Scott Marshall 11.1   1982
Belyaev Ilya 11.1   1998
Zach Shahan 11.16 2015
Dan Tomkiewicz 11.2   1981
Randy Cline 11.2   1976
Mike Sheperd 11.2   1987
Brian Hopwood 11.2   1983
David Powell 11.3   1978
Scott Simmons 11.3   1979
Bart Grider 11.3   1989
Kyle Brown 11.3   2006
Jake Askren 11.3   2009
Garrett Welker 11.3   2010
Stacy Hutchinson 11.3   2015
* = Hand Timed Performance

 

1600 Meter Run

Josh Everetts 4:15.54 2017
Kyle Walsh 4:15.95 2003
Matt Grider 4:23.8   2013
Richard Fouts 4:24.5   1976
Jeff Brantley 4:27.4   1981
Chris Williams 4:28.0   1980
Jay Toyra 4:28.7   1977
David Graves 4:28.8   1986
Dan Shaw 4:30.0   1979
Corey Scott 4:30.74 2009

 

4 x 100 Meter Relay

M. Beard, Dessing, Hutchinson, Shahan 43.56 2015
Sigler, Trost, Holsapple, Jenkins 43.98 2005
Glenn, Dessing, Cannon, Shahan 43.98 2014
B. Grider, Creason, Shepherd, Riebe 43.99 1989
Glenn, Davis, Harless, Braden 44.17 2013
Welker, Ja. Davis, Hopkins, Stout 44.28 2011
Coleman, Newman, M. Beard, Z. Beard 44.28 2017
Shepherd, Leisure, Shepherd, Riebe 44.30 1988
Welker, Ja. Davis, Stout, Riley 44.38 2011
Hall, Lennon, Elmore, Brown 44.50 2007
Shepherd, Riebe, Yoder, Creason 44.50 1990

 

400 Meter Dash

Matt Riley 50.16 2011
Tim Delong 51.02 1982
Jerel Hall 51.05 2009
Kyle Brown 51.22 2007
Alex Sigler 51.24 2007
Kyle Young 51.43 2008
Jarred Shelton 51.51 1987
Eric Newman 51.6   1999
Brad DiCarlo 51.70 2008
Ben Bradshaw 51.77 2011
Bill Jenkins 51.8   1977

 

300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles

Cameron Dessing  39.18 2016
Sean Holsapple  40.31 2005
Indy Mathew *40.5   2010
Kyle Irwin  41.88 2005
Mica Beard  42.12 2017
Jacob Hopkins  42.14 2011
Patrick Lennon  42.42 2007
Braedon Cannon *42.8   2013
Walter Vaughn *43.0   2000
Taylor Rathbun  44.78 2021
James Davis *45.4   2010
* = Hand Timed

 

300 Meter Low Hurdles

Bill Jenkins 38.7   1979
Barry Bilger 39.7   1980
Cary Holt 39.77 1985
Ken Cripe 40.0   1982
Chuck Shepherd 40.2   1990
Matt Boothby 40.6   1996
Mike Bolinger 40.7   1987
Marshall Washington 40.8   1987
Scott Adams 41.5   1998
Jeff Brantley 42.2   1981
Lance Rice 42.2   1982

 

800 Meter Run

Jeff Brantley 1:55.2   1981
Kyle Walsh 1:56.67 2004
Mark Bilodeau 1:57.9   1986
Mike Chaplin 1:59.3   1973
Matt Grider 2:01.09 2013
Chris Williams 2:01.24 1981
Jerry Ewing 2:01.5   1990
Kyle Hughes 2:02.0   2003
Zac Martinez 2:02.50 2007
Steve Dankert 2:02.5   1980
Drew Caldwell 2:02.95   2021

 

200 Meter Dash

Stacy Hutchinson 22.65 2015
Jerel Hall *22.8   2009
Tommy Jenkins 22.81 2005
Ron Riebe 22.85 1990
Matt Riley 22.95 2011
Scott Simmons *23.0   1979
Kyle Brown 23.00 2006 & 2007
Alex Sigler *23.0   2008
Nick Braden *23.0   2013
Mike Shepherd *23.1   1987
* = Hand Timed

 

3200 Meter Run

Matt Grider 9:16.74      2013
Corey Scott 9:17.67      2009
David Graves 9:23.9        1986
Chris Williams 9:27.6       1981
Austin Young 9:41.79** 2010
Josh Everetts 9:43.48      2017
Ted Martin 9:43.9       1978
Brayden Curnutt 9:48.82** 2021
Charlie Scott 9:49.0       1985
Jim Jackson 9:51.4       2003
Michael Marley 9:54.55      2005
Brian Weeks 9:56.5       1982
Dan Shaw 9:57.9        1979
** = Indoor Mark

 

4 x 400 Meter Relay

A. Sigler, K. Young, J. Hall, K. Brown 3:28.55 2008
D. Kelly, S. Phillips, B. Jenkins, R. Cline 3:28.8   1977
J. Askren, Z. Martinez, L. Luckey, J. Hall 3:28.87 2009
S. Marshall, L. Rice, K. Cripe, T. Delong 3:29.4   1982
T. Delong, T. Harrison, B. Bilger, J. Brantley 3:29.9   1980
T. Delong, K. Cripe, D. Phillips, J. Brantley 3:30.7   1981
B. Hausse, R. Bolinger, M. Bilodeau, C. Holt 3:32.2   1985
B. Youngdale, B. Speck, K. Irwin, A. Sigler 3:32.3   2006
M. Washington, S. Leisure, M. Spangler, J. Shelton 3:32.4   1987
P. Lennon, Z. Martinez, K. Young, A. Sigler 3:32.70 2007

 

Pole Vault

Kyle Gann 15' 9"     2007
Blayne Burkholder 15' 6"     2005
Chris Harter 15' 0"     2009
Dean Shepherd 14' 6 ¼" 2009
Trent Lawlyes 14' 0"     2008
Jeff Stout 13' 6"  ** 2011
Brad Snyder 13' 3"     1981
Blair Stellhorn 13' 0"     2006
Garrett Welker 13' 0"     2011
Ron Shepherd 12' 6"     1973
Corey Smith 12' 6"     1991
Jake Lipinski 12' 6"     1998
Hunter Cottingham 12' 6"     2019
Drew Caldwell 12' 6"     2021
** - Indoor Mark

 

Long Jump

Tim Davis 21' 05"     1977
Belyaev Ilya 21' 05"     1998
David Steiner 21' 02"     1972
Gene Pearson 21' 01"     1955
Kyle Brown 21' 00"     2008
Indy Mathew 20' 10"     2009
Joey Dyer 20' 10"     2003
David Yoder 20' 10"     1991
Barry Bilger 20' 09"     1980
Alex Sigler 20' 09"     2008

 

High Jump

Brandon Youngdale 6' 10"    2006
Bruce Reed 6' 04 ¾" 1973
Matt Riley 6' 02"     2011
Brice Sheets 6' 02"     2011
Zach Shahan 6' 02"     2014 & 2015
George Conwell 6' 02"     2014
Steve Rodgers 6' 01 ½" 1962
Demetris Gaines 6' 01"     1979
Doug Swank 6' 01"     1980
Brian Hausse 6' 01"     1984
Mike Spangler 6' 01"     1987
Alex Sigler 6' 01"     2008
Aaron Van Auken 6' 01"     2009 & 2010

 

Shot Put

Mark Wesson 54' 04"     1985
Jonathan Brittain 53' 06"     2004
Steve Gross 52' 08"     1964
Ted Ashburn 50' 11"     1985
Daniel Marley 50' 09"     2021
Jacob McDorman 49' 10 ¾" 2005
David Bray 49' 10 ½" 1999
Tyler Gilbert 48' 06 ½" 2018
Mark Slater 48' 05"     1993
Ken Pinkerton 48' 01"     1979
Rob Eldridge 47' 10"     1984

 

Discus

Tyler Gilbert 185' 09" 2018
Demetris Gaines 177' 05" 1979
Trevor Buckalew 168' 10" 2010
Evan Kretz 165' 01" 2021
Mark Wesson 158' 11" 1985
Corey Hinkle 153' 00" 2014
Chris White 148' 09" 2003
Jeff Hronchek 147' 06" 1999
Bart Shepherd 147' 00" 2009
Brian Hronchek 145' 10" 1997